Worst Drivers 2015 – Interactive

FREE Car Insurance Comparison

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

Compare quotes from the top car insurance companies and save!

← Return to “Worst Drivers By State” post

Interactive Map – 2015 Worst Drivers

 

  • Hover over a state to view rankings in each category (remember, higher scores = better drivers)

Legend

 

Data Table – 2015 Worst Drivers

STATEFATALITIES RATEFAILURE TO OBEYDRUNK DRIVINGSPEEDINGCARELESS DRIVINGTOTAL SCORERANK
Wyoming36184124914636
Wisconsin401613214513528
West Virginia24028132310613
Washington47463184417644
Virginia38507474118346
Vermont344926374619249
Utah462351183317143
Texas121861511624
Tennessee101239392512524
South Dakota5628303810715
South Carolina4363107602
Rhode Island4458362011319
Pennsylvania19342233010816
Oregon364717272815539
Oklahoma9340381610613
Ohio434038324319650
North Dakota62011151897
North Carolina182944221212524
New York383915281513528
New Mexico171610125602
New Jersey484425422118045
New Hampshire26401813111620
Nevada2432201949911
Nebraska212941455018647
Montana1813206481
Missouri21232692910816
Mississippi3132246139710
Minnesota493847434822551
Michigan314734351816541
Massachusetts50432343616541
Maryland455110241414434
Maine283512163512626
Louisiana6116337635
Kentucky13449442713731
Kansas202536253814434
Iowa312835494719048
Indiana312037312414333
Illinois3537973212022
Idaho141022404012626
Hawaii30334517897
Georgia232050481015138
Florida16294151113832
District of Columbia51274442214837
Delaware242528142939
Connecticut42114413713528
Colorado29221263311118
California40153323912022
Arkansas8831501911620
Arizona10747173846
Alaska26444654216340
Alabama151418292610212

Interactive Map – All Years

  1. Select year
  2. Select category to display

FREE Car Insurance Comparison

Compare quotes from the top car insurance companies and save!

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

[0-9]
[0-9]